menu-header-menu

Follow Us

Follow us   

The United States Navy Memorial

Navy Memorial Honoring the Men & Women of the Sea Services

Donate

Home >> Search Navy Log >> SEARCH THE NAVY LOG: FIND A SERVICE MEMBER

SEARCH THE NAVY LOG: FIND A SERVICE MEMBER

 

Refine Search
Format: 2017

Please click either the First Name or the Last Name to access the logs.

Last First Middle Rank/Ratesort descending Duty Station Awards Photo
LAUER ROBERT
URBANOWICZ HENRY
OWKONG ALBERT
LONGO JOSEPH C. NABPO SAN BRUNO, CA, NTS SAMPSON, NY, USS HARRY LEE APA-10, USS NEWMAN APD-59, PSC LIDO BEACH, L.I., NY This log has service awards
EAST LOUIS J.
KALUP GIRI NULL
MELSERT LEONARD
SUCKUT AL
SCHNEIDER UWE
SALLEY ROBERT J.
FARNSLEY LAWRENCE W.
PAQUETTE BERNARD W.
FALES HOWARD W.
EDDINGTON RALPH
TEAD BARRY S. This log has a picture
NEWTON LLOYD
PEFFER LEROY D.
GIBSON LEE R.
COUTTS J. M.
COLE ARLIS D.
MORGAN CHARLES C.
MCATEER RICHARD F.
WALLACE W. R.
GENSCH HENRY W.
LONGMAID WILLIAM H.
Last First Middle Name Rank Duty Station Awards Photo
BEMBRY DORIAN RAY MM3 USS RANGER CVA-61
DEBERNARDI ALBERT JOSEPH COX USS JOHN Q. ROBERTS APD-94 - PLANK OWNER , , ,
MCCONAHAY JOSEPH PATRICK UNK
ROOKS REUBEN EARL YNC ,
VAN DUSEN RICHARD FLOYD UNK ENLISTED, BETHLEHEM, PA, DISCHARGED, PHILADELPHIA, PA ,
(FENSORE) MERCALDI MARIE D. SP3 VERO BEACH, FL ,
(NICKSE) CORMIER MARTHA ELIZABETH LCDR USNH ST. ALBANS, NY, CAMP PEARY, VA, USNH SAN DIEGO, CA ,
(STASKIEWICZ) STARK JOSEPH LEONARD RM2 USS REDNOUR APD-102
(WOODCOCK) DONAHUE BARBARA LOYA S1 ,
A'HEARN WILLIAM FRANCIS AMM2 NTS NEWPORT, RI , NYD PHILADELPHIA, PA , NAS ASTORIA, OR , NAS PEARL HARBOR, T. H., NAS GLENVIEW, IL, USS SAVO ISLAND CVE-78, USS CABOT CVL-28, NAS JACKSONVILLE, FL , ,
AAB GEORGE C. EMP3 USS GROUPER SS-214, USS E-LSM-445, USS ROBIN AMS-53, USS KYNE DE-744, USS EDWARD H. ALLEN DE-531
AABERG RALPH A. ADR2 SANGLEY POINT, R. P., NORTH ISLAND, SAN DIEGO, CA ,
AABERG ANDERS E. CAPT
AABERG WAYNE THOMAS LT
AABY DONN VIRGIL CAPT
AACKERR WILLIAM M.
AAKER CHARLES ERVIN CAPT
AAKER JOHN RICHARD LTJG USS PHILIP DD-498 ,
AALBERSBERG THEODORE C.L.
AALBREGTSE GEORGE TM1 (SS)
AALGAARD OLAV F1 USS BADOENG STRAIT CVE-116, NTC GREAT LAKES, IL, NAVY V-12 UNIT, UNIVERSITY OF CALIF. BERKELEY, CA, PSNY BREMERTON, WA, NAVY V-12 UNIT, ST. MINOT, ND , ,
AALGAARD SELMER SAM FC1
AALTO PETER
AALTONEN LEO O.T. LCDR
AAMLAND NORMAN W. S1

Pages